Products

Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer users a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Card image cap
Cisco DWDM-X2-38.19-TP - 10GBASE-DWDM X2 Transceiver, 1538.19nm

Cisco compatible 80km DWDM X2 ITU CH 49 (1538.19).

Card image cap
Cisco DWDM-X2-38.19-40KM-TP - 10GBASE-DWDM X2 Transceiver, 1538.19nm

Cisco compatible 40km DWDM X2 ITU CH 49 (1538.19).

Card image cap
Cisco X2-10GB-T-RF - X2 Transceiver Module, 10GBase-T, RJ-45

Cisco X2 transceiver module, 10GBase-T, RJ-45, plug-in module, up to 330 ft, for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10.

Card image cap
Cisco DWDM-X2-46.92 - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1546.92 nm

X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - SC/PC single-mode - 1546.92 nm - for Catalyst 3560, 49XX 10; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720.

Card image cap
Cisco X2-DWDM-49.32 - X2-DWDM-10G-80KM-1549.32-Ch.35

X2-DWDM-10G-80KM-1549.32-Ch.35.

Card image cap
Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR 10GFC-LR X2 transceiver, dual SC connector

Cisco 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long-reach, X2, SC.

Card image cap
Cisco DWDM-X2-40.56 - 10GBase-DWDM X2 Transceiver 1540.56nm

Cisco 10GBase-DWDM X2 Transceiver 1540.56nm.

Card image cap
Cisco DWDM-X2-38.98 - 10GBase-DWDM X2 Transceiver 1538.98nm

10GBase-DWDM X2 Transceiver 1538.98nm.

Card image cap
Cisco X2-10GB-T - X2 transceiver module, 10GBase-T, RJ-45

Cisco X2 transceiver module, 10GBase-T, RJ-45, plug-in module, up to 330 ft, for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10.

2009-2020 copyright Network Republic Inc. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Network Republic is neither affiliated with nor a partner of Cisco or Juniper Networks.